BIOGRAPHY, CONTACT , IMPRINT ,

I DON'T KNOW IF THERE IS TIME ,

NEWSLETTER

.
NEWS:


EX AND INTER

group show with Arhun Aksakal, Getulio Alviani, Agostino Bonalumi, Živa Drvarič, Hannah Sophie Dunkelberg, Cyprien Gaillard, Alexis Gautier, Jochem Hendricks, Gary Kuehn, Shinoh Nam, Charlotte Posenenske, Peter Roehr, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Nina Schuiki and Rosemarie Trockel.

curated by Clara Maria Blasius

September 2-11, 2022
Friday-Sunday, 3-7 pm 
Opening: September 1, 2022
Thursday, 6-10 pm

Studio Jochem Hendricks
Hohenstaufenstrasse 8 Backyard
Frankfurt am Main

.



A FRAGRANCE WITHOUT SUPPORT, A TEXTURE OF MEMORY

solo presentation
curated by Anna Cahn
Maurice, Montreal
opening reception Fr, July 8th, 2022, 6-9 pm
08.07.2022 - 06.08.2022
916 Ontario Est, Montreal, CA

.



MICROLOGIES

A collaboration between Scharaun Berlin and DXIX, Los Angeles
opening reception July 8th, 6 pm
08.07.2022 - 31.07.022
Irenic Projects
789 N. Altadena Drive pasadena
CA 9110, USA

.



ISCP NEW YORK - SPRING OPEN STUDIOS 2022

ISCP - Open Studios
April 22–April 23, 2022
Opening Reception: Friday, April 22, 6–9pm
Open Hours: Saturday, April 23, 1-7pm
1040 Metropolitan Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11211, USA

.

PLEASE DON'T LEAVE ME

duo show with Yonatan Ullman
curated by Dveer Shaked
Koresh 14 Gallery, Jerusalem
opening reception February 19th, 2022
20.02.2022 - 31.03.2022

.



TOMORROW I WILL STICK MY HEART IN MY HEAD


solo presentation
Austrian Cultural Forum, London
8.12.2021 - 18.02.2022
opening Tuesday 7th, December 2021

.



DARKNESS SPOKEN#3: Bettina Landl


a choreographed reading
February 16th, 2022
within
Tomorrow I Will Stick My Heart In My Head
Austrian Cultural Forum, London


.

Erste Bank ExtraVALUE Art Award 2021

.



NOTHINGTOSEENESS
Leere/Weiß/Stille


group show with
Absalon, Peter Ablinger, Frank Badur, Mirosław Bałka, Rosa Barba, Jo Baer, George Brecht, Günter Brus, John Cage, Enrico Castellani, Rutherford Chang, Max Dax, Ulrike Draesner, Maria Eichhorn, Olafur Eliasson, Ulrich Erben, Ceal Floyer, Lucio Fontana, Sam Francis, Katharina Fritsch, Heinz Gappmayr, Jochen Gerz, Raimund Girke, Eugen Gomringer, Gotthard Graubner, Katharina Grosse, Hans Haacke, Marcia Hafif, David Hammons, Oskar Holweck, Stephan Huber, Alfonso Hüppi, Pierre Huyghe, Ray Johnson, Isaac Julien, Ellsworth Kelly, Per Kesselmar, Astrid Klein, Yves Klein, Harald Klingelhöller, Bernd Koberling, Christina Kubisch, Raimund Kummer, Mark Lammert, Henning Lohner, Inge Mahn, Piero Manzoni, Joseph Marioni, Agnes Martin, Sara Masüger, Reiner Maria Matysik, Bruce Nauman, Yoko Ono, Roman Opalka, David Ostrowski, Nam June Paik, Otto Piene, Thomas Rentmeister, Bridget Riley, Robert Ryman, Karin Sander, Hanns Schimansky, Michael Schirner, Gregor Schneider, Jan J. Schoonhoven, Nina Schuiki, George Segal, Qiu Shihua, Mark Tobey, James Turrell, Günther Uecker, Timm Ulrichs, Klaus vom Bruch, Lothar Wolleh, et al.

curated by Anke Hervol and Wulf Herzogenrath

Akademie der Künste, Berlin
in the context of the BERLIN ART WEEK
15.09.2021 - 12.12.2021
opening: 15.09.2021, 11.00 - 24:00

.



TOMORROW I WILL LEAVE


solo presentation
at das weisse haus, Vienna
curated by Katja Stecher
opening: September 22, 2021, 5 - 9 pm
23.9.2021 - 30.10.2021

.



BREATHING IN - BREATHING OUT

group show with
Marina Abramovic/Ulay, Michael Endlicher, VALIE EXPORT, Heribert Friedl, Julie Hayward, Anna Jermolaewa, Agnieszka Kalinowska, Isabella Kohlhuber, Maria Lassnig, Christiane Peschek, Ferdinand Penker, Werner Reiterer, Michael Triegel, Liesl Raff, Nina Schuiki, Markus Wilfling, Daniel Amin Zaman 


curated by Katrin Bucher Trantow and Johannes Rauchenberger

KULTUM Galerie, Graz (AT)
03.06.2021 - 12.11.2021
opening: June 3rd, 2021, 6 pm